Skip to content

Washington County Fair Education Award Winners

Winners For Class N – Education at the Washington County Fair are listed below. All entries and/or prize money can be collected on Thursday evening, July 9, between 6 p.m. and 9 p.m.

Emma Abernathy, Sean Abernathy, Libby Ahlers, Emma Alli, Chelsie Alsbury, Jaylee Aulds and Anastasia Aydt.

Mia Baker, Brooke Ballantine, Noah Banks, Kourtney Barbee, Ellie Bartling, Anna Bauza, Mackenzie Bauza, Brayden Bauza, Cheyenne Beaty, Lucas Bielong, Matthew Bielong, Samuel Bielong, Taylor Birkner, Isaac Blazier, Ian Blazier, Jack Blumenstock, Samuel Blumhorst, John Blumhorst, Estes Bochantin, Anessa Boldrey, Alexis Bonner, Alexander Bradac, Mallory Brake, Charli Brammeier, Rylee Brammeier, Mikayla Brammeier, Landon Bratcher, Chad Brinkman, Summer Brinkmann, Samantha Brinkmann, Johnathon Bronke, Josephine Bronke, Tanner Brooks, Sydney Brooks, Addison Browne, Jillian Bruns, Adele Buescher, Adele Buescher and Berklay Bullock.

Jolie Cearnal, Rebecca Clark and Reagan Cross.

Hayden Davis, Calleigh Dees, Jadyn Dees, Owen Diedrich, Colton Diekemper, Sadie Donahoo, Gia Donahoo, Brayden Donato, Kendell Donato, Kendall Donato, Austin Downey, Savannah Downe,y Madison Draege and Lucas Dunn.

Zavier Eaton, Evan Eberhart, Emma Eberhart, Leah Edwards, Sami Edwards, Mollee Eickmeyer, Kamden Emrick, Blaine Emrick, Trinity Engelman, Addeline Epplin, Annabelle Epplin, Autumn Evans and Katlyn Eversgerd .

Aubrey Fernandez, Gabe Fieber, Degyn Finke, Lainey Fletcher, Grisela Flores, Faith Frerker, Aiden Frese and Brenden Frieman.

Grace Gajewski, Kaden Gajewski, Killian Garrison, Oliver Gaubatz, Jimmy Gibson, Grady Gladson, Payton Goforth, Eathan Goza, Abbygail Grabowski, Claire Greten, Paige Greten, Hailee Grzegorek, Emelee Guardian, Caitie Guinup and Kyleigh Guinzy.

Rylee Habbe, Madison Haege, Mayleigh Hall, Ana Hamilton, Dakota Hanenberger, Caleb Harkness, Addie Harre, Kelton Harre, Savannah Harrison, Tristan Harrison, Jenna Harrison, Madalyn Hasheider, Tyler Hay, Sophie Heck, Jordyn Heckert, Noah Heffron, Kiley Heidel, Aidan Heiman, Alyssa Helms, Ashlyn Henson, Wyatt Hick, Dylan Hicks, Karli Hillesheim, Allbri Hilleshem, Karli Hillisheim, Kaylee Hodge, Anthony Hongsermeier, Hugh Hooks, Rachel Hooks, Aylah Hopson, Lexi Hossler, Keeley Hug, Tyson Huge, Sawyer Hughey and Brayden Hunter.

Chase Ibendahl.

Alex Jacinto, Ally Johnannes, Chloe Johns, Katie Johns, Hudson Jones and Lynze Joseph.

Zach Kasten, Alyssa Keller, Azlynn Keller, Tessa Kellerman, Alyssa Keserauski, Abby Kessler, Katie Kessler, Hailey Kessler, Amy Ketchum, Rheanna Kiefer, Ava Kinder, Hayden Kirchner, Declan Kirchner, Grady Kirchner, Austin Kirsch, Courtney Klassing, Abby Knepp, Jayme Koelling, Ben Kohnen, Samuel Kollbaum, Scarlett Konkel, Hazel Konkel, Talanie Kozuszek, Tabor Kozuszek, Ben Kreitman, Evan Kroeger, Jack Kroeger, Madylin Kroeger, Jill Kuhl, Alana Kujawa, Erica Kujawa, Hayley Kujawa and Jacob Kula.

Tricia Lairson, Cheyenne LaMar, Austin Lamar, Trent Lamar, Jayla Ledford, Lucas Lietz, Peyton Lingle, Kassidy Linkey, Hope Liszewski, Quintin Loquasto and Josephine Lupachini.

Cole Malawy, Ethan Malone, Izzy Malone, Chloe Maschhoff, Abby Maschhoff, Jacob Maschhoff, Mackenzie Mason, Katelyn Mason, Dane McCleary, Dillion Mesch, Josephine Meyer, Brody Meyer, Kamryn Michael, Leslie Michael, Noah Miller, Hannah Miller and Nick Miller.

Rylie Neuhaus, Baylie Newman, Leelah Nicholson, Noah Niedbalski and Lila Nierman.

Colton Oelze and Nicholas Orr.

Tailer Pelczynski, Terry Pelczynski, Bailey Pelka, Landon Pierce, Havalen Pierce, Bennett Pinski, Aaron Polacek, Siena Popejoy, Kinley Povolish, Mackenzie Prange, Sawyer Price and Riley Prochaska.

Briannah Ralls, Lauren Rapp, Taylor Rapp, Roman Reams, Dax Redenius, Parker Renken, Alex Rennegarbe, Raelyn Renth, Keaghan Renth, Ryan Restoff, Korbi Rhine, Emeline Rincker, Jess Roesener, Camen Rohde, Quinn Rommerlman and Memphis Rushing.

Devin Schill, Belle Schmale, Emily Schnitker, Sydney Schnitker, Sophie Schubert, Brock Schuessler, Madison Schuette, Bailey Schuette, Landon Schutzenhofer, Carter Seaton, Carson Seaton, Rigder Senior, Isaac Sexe, Zachary Shemonic, Jarek Sherman, Charlotte Shubhart, Dauton Slusher, Logan Smith, Lily Smith, Alexys Spratt, Aaron Stanowski, Regina Stelzriede, Brynn Stiegman, Ryan Stiegman, Gracie Stien and Nori Stockon.

Lilly Taft, Miles Taylor, Sandy Taylor, Jimmy Teutrine, Elianna Theilan, John Theilen, Shelby Thorson, Carissa Thurman Grace Tolliver, Leslie Trask and Kirsten Twenhafel.

Kendall Vallett, Reese Varel, Delaney Varel and Will Volz.

Dominic Waltemate, Joey Warren, Max Wells, Zhisheng Wen, Abby Wesselmann, Mackenna Wesseln, Olivia Wiggers, Ethan Wilderman, Kennedy Wilkins, Kennidy Wilkins, Garrett Williamson, Andrew Windler, Makayla Winka, Ava Witte, Bennet Witte, Thomas Wojtowicz, Malia Woods and Jordan Woods.

Annie Zalos, Allie Jade Zalos, Harrison Zgonina, Hillary Zgonina and Sarah Zyk.

Leave a Comment