Election Day: Washington County Heads To The Ballot

031616 Voting-4961 C.jpg

March 15, 2016 Washington County Primary Results.

These results are gathered from GBSvote.com, where County Clerk Nancy Heseman’s office reports the Washinton County Election Results. Please note that at this time, these are unofficial results and will remain so until certified by Heseman.

23 OF 23 PRECINCTS REPORTING, 4351 BALLOTS CAST (9620 VOTERS)

National Races

D PRESIDENT

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

HILLARY CLINTON (Democrat) 409 39.29%

WILLIE L. WILSON (Democrat) 10 0.96%

MARTIN J. O’MALLEY (Democrat) 8 0.77%

ROQUE DE LA FUENTE (Democrat) 3 0.29%

LARRY COHEN (Democrat) 6 0.58%

BERNIE SANDERS (Democrat) 595 57.16%

Write-in Votes 10 0.96%

D US SENATOR

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

ANDREA ZOPP (Democrat) 269 30.16%

TAMMY DUCKWORTH (Democrat) 512 57.4%

NAPOLEON HARRIS (Democrat) 111 12.44%

R PRESIDENT

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JEB BUSH (Republican) 22 0.68%

CHRIS CHRISTIE (Republican) 16 0.49%

DONALD J. TRUMP (Republican) 1370 42.13%

TED CRUZ (Republican) 1218 37.45%

MARCO RUBIO (Republican) 215 6.61%

RAND PAUL (Republican) 15 0.46%

CARLY FIORINA (Republican) 1 0.03%

MIKE HUCKABEE (Republican) 7 0.22%

RICK SANTORUM (Republican) 1 0.03%

JOHN R. KASICH (Republican) 362 11.13%

BEN CARSON (Republican) 25 0.77%

R US SENATOR

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JAMES T. MARTER (Republican) 700 24.88%

MARK STEVEN KIRK (Republican) 2114 75.12%

R 15th US REP

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JOHN M. SHIMKUS (Republican) 1995 63.33%

KYLE McCARTER (Republican) 1155 36.67%

State Races

R COMPTROLLER

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG (Republican) 2402 100%

D COMPTROLLER

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

SUSANA MENDOZA (Democrat) 846 100%

D DELEGATE

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )

DENNIS FISHER (Democrat) 360 12.22%

ANN SYKES (Democrat) 366 12.42%

BRANDT PATTERSON (Democrat) 299 10.15%

BROOKE NICOLE TAYLOR (Democrat) 356 12.08%

JOHN R. WARNER (Democrat) 124 4.21%

CORY DOUGLAS (Democrat) 477 16.19%

AMANDA BENEFIEL (Democrat) 489 16.59%

BARBARA LAWRENCE (Democrat) 476 16.15%

R DELEGATE

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )

ALLEN P. ADOMITE (Republican) 36 0.44%

DAVID A. ALBIN (Republican) 45 0.54%

JEAN MYERS (Republican) 71 0.86%

MARIA HOUGH (Republican) 1075 13.01%

PHILIP CHAPMAN (Republican) 1110 13.44%

SAM STRATEMEYER (Republican) 1091 13.21%

JOSEPH JUDGE (Republican) 39 0.47%

KRISTI STARBUCK (Republican) 54 0.65%

CHARLES ACTON (Republican) 19 0.23%

CHAPIN ROSE (Republican) 970 11.74%

BRIAN MILLEVILLE (Republican) 1019 12.34%

LOREN HEAL, SR. (Republican) 948 11.48%

KATHRYN SWAN (Republican) 26 0.31%

GRANT GEE (Republican) 9 0.11%

JULIE GEE (Republican) 22 0.27%

JAMES SCHULTZ (Republican) 314 3.8%

PATRICK OSHAUGHNESS (Republican) 297 3.6%

KRISTINA STEPHENSON (Republican) 308 3.73%

DIANTE SAM JOHNSON (Republican) 52 0.63%

LINDEN ALAN WARFEL (Republican) 63 0.76%

REGINALD PHILLIPS (Republican) 47 0.57%

JESSE GREEN (Republican) 41 0.5%

JOE VONDERHEIDE (Republican) 24 0.29%

DALE RIGHTER (Republican) 182 2.2%

JASON PLUMMER (Republican) 219 2.65%

ROBERT WINCHESTER (Republican) 179 2.17%

R ALT DELEGATE

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )

EARL DECKARD (Republican) 23 0.29%

JARRELL SPEARS (Republican) 21 0.27%

MARTHA SPEARS (Republican) 44 0.56%

ROBERT V. FOX (Republican) 57 0.72%

GREGORY KNOTT (Republican) 51 0.65%

LU ANN WALKER (Republican) 64 0.81%

STEPHEN NYBERG (Republican) 908 11.53%

KENNETH DAVENPORT (Republican) 976 12.39%

DANIEL COTHERN (Republican) 934 11.86%

KEITH THOMAE (Republican) 1027 13.04%

GLENN ROUNTREE (Republican) 1055 13.4%

LANNA LOGAN (Republican) 1023 12.99%

LAURA PHILBROOK (Republican) 27 0.34%

WILLIAM SCHUERMANN (Republican) 17 0.22%

TOMMY WALTERS (Republican) 17 0.22%

STEPHANIE HOLDERFIEL (Republican) 66 0.84%

DAVID KRUGER (Republican) 84 1.07%

TODD HOLDERFIELD (Republican) 69 0.88%

JEROME GRONIGER (Republican) 268 3.4%

JOHN DONNELL (Republican) 293 3.72%

JANE ANN KLUGE (Republican) 295 3.75%

KENNETH WIGGS (Republican) 176 2.23%

MIKE MARRON (Republican) 179 2.27%

DON WEBER (Republican) 202 2.56%

R 58th ST SENATOR

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

PAUL SCHIMPF (Republican) 469 69.07%

SHAREE LANGENSTEIN (Republican) 210 30.93%

D 58th ST SENATOR

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

SHEILA SIMON (Democrat) 292 100%

D 115th STATE REP

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

MARSHA GRIFFIN (Democrat) 277 100%

R 108th ST REP

17 of 17 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

CHARLES MEIER (Republican) 2194 100%

R 115th ST REP

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

TERRI BRYANT (Republican) 636 100%

R CIRCUIT CLERK

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

CYNTHIA BARCZEWSKI (Republican) 2751 100%

R STATES ATTORNEY

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

HEATH HOOKS (Republican) 1414 47.35%

DANIEL BRONKE (Republican) 1572 52.65%

R CORONER

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

MARK STYNINGER (Republican) 2659 100%

R D1 COUNTY BOARD

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )

LARRY UNVERFEHRT (Republican) 805 100%

R D2 COUNTY BOARD

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )

LEO S. BARCZEWSKI (Republican) 790 49.28%

DAVID IBENDAHL (Republican) 813 50.72%

R D3 COUNTY BOARD

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )

ERIC BRAMMEIER (Republican) 844 35.52%

VICTOR SHUBERT (Republican) 738 31.06%

PAUL L. TODD (Republican) 794 33.42%

D STATES ATTORNEY

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

CELESTE KORANDO (Democrat) 810 100%

D CORONER

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

Write-in Votes 55 100%

D D1 COUNTY BOARD

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )

DENNIS SHEMONIC (Democrat) 215 42.83%

KATHY MUENTER (Democrat) 287 57.17%

D 5th JUD-STEWART

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

BRAD K. BLEYER (Democrat) 753 100%

D 5th JUD-WEXSTTEN

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JO BETH WEBER (Democrat) 782 100%

D 20th JUD-BARICEVIC

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

ROBERT B. HAIDA (Democrat) 747 100%

D 20th JUD-HAIDA

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JOHN BARICEVIC (Democrat) 746 100%

R 5th JUD-STEWART

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JOHN BARBERIS JR (Republican) 2291 100%

R 5th JUD-WEXSTTEN

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JAMES R. MOORE (Republican) 2292 100%

R 20th JUD-HAIDA

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

RONALD DUEBBERT (Republican) 2234 100%

ST LIBORY 30 PROP

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

YES 3 75%

NO 1 25%

R BEAUCOUP COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

Write-in Votes 23 100%

R JOHANNISBURG COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

STEVEN DROEGE (Republican) 91 100%

R OKAWVILLE 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

DANIEL JANOWSKI (Republican) 322 100%

R PILOT KNOB COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

STEVE FLETCHER (Republican) 124 100%

R PLUM HILL COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

GLENN BACKS (Republican) 125 100%

D ASHLEY COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

LEN PIASECKI (Democrat) 42 100%

D BEAUCOUP COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

CHARLES SCHULTZ (Democrat) 39 100%

D DuBOIS 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

Write-in Votes 5 100%

D DuBOIS 2 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

LUKE TOMASZEWSKI (Democrat) 59 100%

D HOYLETON 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

DALE SACHTLEBEN (Democrat) 32 100%

D HOYLETON 2 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

STANLEY RENTH (Democrat) 33 100%

D IRVINGTON 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

GERA L. SIMS (Democrat) 53 100%

D LIVELY GROVE COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

GEORGE BUD JEBRON (Democrat) 35 100%

D NASHVILLE 3 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

CYNTHIA CRIPE CAPLIN (Democrat) 43 100%

D OAKDALE COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

Write-in Votes 11 100%

D PLUM HILL COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

Write-in Votes 4 100%

D RICHVIEW COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

ARLENE SKIBINSKI (Democrat) 30 100%

Election Day

Voters from the four Nashville precincts fill in their ballots on Tuesday morning at the Nashville Community Center. Election judges at the Community Center said that at that early point in the day, voter turn out had been good.