Okawville Jr.-Sr. High School Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): Hanna Bledsoe, Jessica Klasing, Kendall Lintker.

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Bradlee Fuhrhop, Molly Haas, Brendan Killion, Parker Lester, Allyson Lintker, Chance Mattingly, Nealey Ritzel, Alec Wisneski.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Samantha Casey, Chelsea Doty, Mason Drury, Aaron Hill, Kevin Koch, Dylan Niederbrach, Jacob Schwankhaus.

Juniors

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): Noland Crane, Alyssa Florek, Noah Frederking, Stephanie Friederich, Morgan Kampwerth, Nicole Meyer, Jordan Oakley, Margaret Schnoeker, Holly Strasburg, Logan Thoms, Fiona Winkel.

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Makayla Harris, Emily Kinney, Kruti Patel, Karlie Segelhorst, Tyler Traub, Mallory Unverfehrt, Laura Weber, Amber Weeke.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Max Aubel, Shane Ganz, Logan Riechmann, Shawn Rodely, Elayna Santel.

Sophomores

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): Emily Bening, Russell Rodely.

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Madison Hackstadt, Megan Hettenhausen, Audrey Jansen, Rebekah Segelhorst, Gregory Sweet, Casean Tebbe, Madelyn Tepe, Tiffany Thompson, Luke Uhles, Erin Wiedwilt.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Julieanna Bruck, Caleb Frederking, Valen Fulton, Tyler Roesener, Crystal Rohlfing.

Freshmen

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): Erin Klasing, Kathryn Lohman, Payton Riechmann.

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Jarad Barnes, Ryan Bechtoldt, Amber Koch, Hannah Liske, Abby Riechmann, Marlon Rodriguez, Lane Schilling, Dustin Teter, Celia Velazquez.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Amber Fulton, Bridget Fulton, Lauren Heckert, Jacob Hodge, Amber Johnston, Carter Killion, Wyatt Krohne, Brandon Ratermann, Samantha Taylor, Nathanial Tiemann.

Eighth Grade

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): Lindsey Averbeck, Megan Cook, Megan Schleifer

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Bailee Beck, Erika Degenhardt, Autumn Heberer, Alyssa Jenkins, Ashley Langenstein, Anna Schmersahl.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Marlee Frederking, Brayden Miller, Abby Tune, Justin Wilson

Seventh Grade

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): Lucas Frederking, Nathan Lintker, Charlee Musielak, Bryleigh Prest, Abigail Wheat.

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Madison Althoff, Jordyn Curtis, Jacksen Harre, Daniel Jansen, Cole Klasing, Camden Ritzel, William Shubert, Carson Wiese.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Hunter Barrale, Owen Gaynor, Amy Haas, Kole Jackson, Ethan Kolweier, Nicholas Rulevish, Shaye Sawicki.