Skip to content

Honor Rolls – October 25, 2017

Honor Rolls – October 25, 2017

NCHS First Quarter Honor Roll

Freshmen

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0): David Arnold, William Barczewski, Logan Boester, Bryce Donato, Madison Draege, Samantha Edwards, Luke Ehret, Autumn Evans, Katlyn Eversgerd, Logan Eversgerd, Ashlyn Frazier, Jaxon Goforth, Hanah Grzegorek, October Hagopian, Courtney Hallock, Trent Harris, Kiley Heidel, Joshua Hemker, Jada Jablonski, Katelyn Kessler, Caleb Klein, Gabriel Kreid, Cayla Krueger, Lydia Kurtz, Maryjane Laws, Cole Malawy, Abigail Maschhoff, Kaitlyn May, Ethan Oelze, Grant Pedtke, Havalen Pierce, Camden Ritzel, Grace Ruehl, Tyler Schill, Brianna Schorfheide, Corbin Shabany, Josie Woodrome, and Allie Zalos.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74): Janisha Bailey, Gavin Baldwin, Reagen Burke, Mark Ellis, Gabriel Fieber, Ayla Furlow, Theron Hausner, Amy Hicks, Caden Hoffman, Owen Holle, Breanne Liggett, Dawson Metcalf, Nicholas Miller, Destiny Pitts, Samuel Reuter, Aaron Stanowski, and Mercedez Warnick.

Sophomores

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0): Olivia Anderson, Micah Arnold, Jackson Aulds, Justin Aulds, Anastasia Aydt, Harrison Briles, Jaja Chunhavachira, Olivia Cook, Chloe Crum, Faith Fosnaugh, Kinze Fox, Cassie Fullerton, Catherine Fullerton, Abbygail Grabowski, Kyleigh Guinzy, Aden Hill, Kash Kasban, Hailey Kessler, Michael Kirchner, Sabrina Kollbaum, Madison Kurtz, Gavin Love, Rylee Luechtefeld, Madison Mills, Carson Parker, David Payne, Taylor Rapp, Sydney Schnitker, Madison Schuette, Gideon Sexe, Kristen Smith, Graham Speedie, Elise Spencer, Sarah Staley, Kimberly Stegman, Delaney Varel, Joseph Wacker, and Sarah Zyk.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74): Jace Byrum, John C. Davis, Logan Donoho, Kayli Erdmann, Addisyn Gale, Sydney Gordon, Grace Gutjahr, Hannah Harris, Tristen Hercules, Dillon Herrmann, Kayla Ivey, Beatrice Kreitner, William Moon, Ryan Restoff, John Schubert III, Devan Sullivan, Elley Szopinski, Abigail Wilken, Jordan Woods, and Alyxandra Wright.

Juniors

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0): Elizabeth Ahlers, Evan Anderson, Riley Bergmann, Tanner Bergmann, Elizabeth Bierman, Layce Boczek, Bryson Bultman, Patrick Combs, Landon Davis, Annabelle Epplin, Moriah Frazier, Jamie Gibson, Jack Goostree, Taylor Hall, Kelton Harre, Amy Harris, Sophie Heck, Ethan Herzog, Carlin Hoffman, Jacie Hopfinger, Todd Jahnke, Alexandra Johannes, Kylie Kozuszek, Grace Maschhoff, Jacob Maschhoff, Bailey Melton, Nicholas Orr, Nicholas Paszkiewicz, Pierce Paszkiewicz, Chloe Pelka, Royce Plumlee, Mackenzie Prange, Briannah Ralls, Katelynn Rynski, Bailey Schuette, Robert Sexe, Emily Stern, Reighn Stofferahn, Bridget Stynigher, Aubrey Welmon, Haley Wicker, Lindsay Windler, and Hillary Zgonina.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74): Brittnie Bartling, Rylin Brehm, Sydney Dees, Jenna Harris, Tabor Kozuszek, Jaden Kurtz, Dylan Kwiatkowski, Jenna McClintock, Joshua Morgan, Joseph Morris, Dalton Novak, Laney Renth, Kortney Stroud, and Karlie Voss.

Seniors

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0): He Bai, Brooke Bartling, Sydney Brinkmann, Brooke Burcham, Rachel Cox, Cali Fairbanks, Holli Fullerton, Brent Harris, Cole Herrmann, Holly Hutchison, Paige Kasten, Rachael Kell, Mikala Kozuszek, Andrew Kuhl, Maksym Kuzhdin, Joey Lane, Zachery Langa, Callie McClay, Mackenzie McFeron, Avery Meade, Hannah Meade, Josephine Middleton, Cameron Parker, Madisyn Riechmann, Hope Rueter, Brandon Schnitker, Austin Schorfheide, Willow Simmons, Kaitlyn Simons, Savanna Staley, Karly Stanowski, Jordan Stiegman, Emma Vogt, Zachary Williamson, Jacob Woodrome, and Mallory Zimmer.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74): Austin Bauza, Grant Boczek, Emily Frederking, Abigail Kempfer, Derek Kirgan, Kyler Klingenberg, Mallory Knolhoff, Christopher Lamczyk, Aja Mavers, Bretton Miller, Meritt Rittenhouse, Thomas Sabo, Jora Taylor, Hope Williamson, Emily Wisely, Emma Wroblewski, and Vanessa Wyciskalla.

Okawville High School First Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): Emily Bening, Audrey Jansen, Casean Tebbe, and Tiffany Thompson.

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Caleb Frederking, Madison Hackstadt, Megan Hettenhausen, McKinzey Mattingly, Braden Meyer, Russell Rodely, Gulshat Roziyeva, Rebekah Segelhorst, and Madelyn Tepe.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Alixzandra Carroll, Chelsea Doty, Lukus Hensler, Caryssa Kennelly, Joshua Koerkenmeier, Nathan Middendorf, Tyler Roesener, Gregory Sweet, and Luke Uhles.

Juniors

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): Erin Klasing, Kathryn Lohman, and Payton Riechmann.

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Jarad Barnes, Ryan Bechtoldt, Riley Frederking, Lauren Heckert, Carter Killion, Amber Koch, Hannah Liske, Lane Schilling, and Dustin Teter.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Will Aubel, Rylee Bleisch, Kaleb Bowers, Jacob Hodge, Wyatt Krohne, Brandon Ratermann, Abby Riechmann, and Thomas Segelhorst.

Sophomores

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): Lindsey Averbeck, Bailee Beck, Megan Cook, and Megan Schleifer.

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Andrew Brennfleck, Brendan Cronin, Erika Degenhardt, Grace Foster, Marlee Frederking, Autumn Heberer, Ashley Langenstein, Brayden Miller, Anna Schmersahl, Toryn Stevenson, Delaney Toensing, and Justin Wilson.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Jackson Heckert, Alyssa Jenkins, and Angel Spidle.

Freshmen

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): None.

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Madison Althoff, Isabella Auer, Lucas Frederking, Amy Haas, Sevanah Hackstadt, Kole Jackson, Daniel Jansen, Amy Koch, Nathan Lintker, Mason Meyer, Charlee Musielak, Bryleigh Prest, Tricia Rennegarbe, Shaye Sawicki, William Shubert, Caleb Unverfehrt, Abigail Wheat, and Carson Wiese.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Katelyn Alvis, Lauryn Cepeda, Ethan Kolweier, Chloe Kraus, Izabella Loquasto, Kristina Mueth, Nicholas Rulevish, Neva Wodochek, and Barbra Wright.

Nashville Middle School First Quarter Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Perfect (5.0): Alyssa Cole, Michael Combs, Jordan Donato, Kolten Gajewski, Ethan Gambill, Connor Gladson, Emily Guest, Nolan Heggemeier, Ella Jones, Lucas Knepp, Daphne Kollbaum, Brooklyne Luessenheide, Emme Paszkiewicz, Addison Povolish, Ella Reed, and Ryan Stiegman.

High Honor (4.5-4.99): Annie Ahlers, Hailey Baugh, Axton Brehm, Aaron Brink, Lucas Donoho, Ostin Habeck, Raymond Habeck, Tristan Jack, Christopher Johns, Evan Knolhoff, Dawson Kurwicki, Wyatt Kwiatkowski, Landen Lane, Allison Maschhoff, Anne Mead, Hayden Robinson, Erick Walton, and Stephen Wilson.

Honor (4.0-4.49): Brandee Anselment, Edson Bartling, Ian Blazier, Abby Boudah, Trent Browne, Hunter Colburn, Travis Eignerauch, Xander Harvey, Saxton Hoepker, Lane Prochaska, Riley Redman, Ben Reid, Radyn Schwartzkopf, Brooke Stroud, Brooke Tyler, Makenzie Williams, and Colton Wolters.

Seventh Grade

Perfect (5.0): Bennett Briles, Valerie Combs, Emma Eberhart, Daci Finke, Noah Frederking, Emma Garthwohl, Paige Greten, Alex Guo, Abby Kessler, Jill Kuhl, Hope Liszewski, Colton Oelze, and Garrett Williamson.

High Honor (4.5-4.99): Abby Ferrell, Hailey Frantz, Faith Frerker, Kaden Gajewski, Aidan Heiman, Seth Henderson, Gracie Hoffman, Seldon Kozuszek, Trey Reinburg, Korbi Rhine, and Kortney Wacker.

Honor (4.0-4.49): Bradley Bowers, Jackson Brink, Mary Carter, Carson Cook, Rylan Hammer, Holden Laycock, Quintin Loquasto, Angel Meyer, Brody Meyer, Kamryn Michael, Baylie Newman, Sophie Schubert, and Andrew Windler.

Okawville Jr. High School First Quarter Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): Gracie Nelson, Erin Nilles, Jacob Segelhorst, and Zoe Todd.

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Madison Frazer, Alyssa Gavin, Eleanor Kremmer, Kylie Langenstein, Raegan Luechtefeld, Kaidyn Meier, Ethan Riechmann, Sydney Tebbe, and Tyson Thompson.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Avery Killion, Chloe Tepe, Wilson Welch, and Cole Wiedwilt.

Seventh Grade

Highest Honor Roll (4.0): Jordyn Heckert, Briley Rhodes, Andrew Savard, and Grant Schleifer.

High Honor Roll (3.67-3.99): Kristen Althoff, Kylie Buehler, Elizabeth Frederking, Hayden Hagarty, Joseph Jansen, Jared Juenger, Hannah Miller, Landen Schmersahl, Hayden Shubert, Roselyn Snyder, Dusty Wilfong, and Maci Wolf.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.66): Tricia Lairson, Clayton Lintker, October Ping, and Kyle Schwab.

Trinity Lutheran School Hoyleton First Quarter Honor Roll

Third/Fourth Grade

Honor Roll: Townes Auksel, Lily Hanenberger, Kenlee Schoenberg, Levi Austin, Carder Oellermann, Kelton Roethemeyer, Gracie Schnitker, and Kaitlynn Whaley.

High Honor Roll: Charli Brammeier, Josephine Meyer, Elijah Zimmerman, and Annie Zalos.

Fifth/Sixth Grade

Honor Roll: Addison Grote, Parker Schoenberg, Paige Baker, and Grayson Schorfheide.

High Honor Roll: Rylee Brammeier, Carly Kasten, Timothy Meyer, Thomas Taylor, and Ava Draege.

Seventh/Eighth Grade

Honor Roll: Zachary Kasten, Abigail Meyer, Kirsten Twenhafel, and Joey Warren.

High Honor Roll: Kaiden Boester, Emeline RIncker, Emily Schnitker, and Lilly Taft.

Leave a Comment