School Honor Rolls – January 17, 2018

School Honor Rolls – January 17, 2018

NCHS Second Quarter Honor Roll

Freshmen:

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0):

David Arnold, Bryce Donato, Madison Draege, Samantha Edwards, Autumn Evans, Katlyn Eversgerd, Logan Eversgerd, Ashlyn Frazier, Jaxon Goforth, Hanah Grzegorek, Courtney Hallock, Trent Harris, Kiley Heidel, Joshua Hemker, Amy Hicks, Jada Jablonski, Katelyn Kessler, Gabriel Kreid, Cayla Krueger, Lydia Kurtz, Maryjane Laws, Abigail Maschhoff, Kaitlyn May, Ethan Oelze, Grant Pedke, Havalen Pierce, Camden Ritzel, Grace Ruehl, Tyler Schill, Brianna Schorfheide, Corbin Shabany, Josie Woodrome, and Allie Zalos.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74):

William Barczewski, Logan Boester, Reagen Burke, Rebecca Clark, Luke Ehret, Mark Ellis, Ayla Furlow, October Hagopian, Owen Holle, Tyson Huge, Caleb Klein, Breanne Liggett, Cole Malawy, Dawson Metcalf, Nicholas MIller, Samuel Rueter, and Mercedez Warnick.

Sophomores:

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0):

Olivia Anderson, Micah Arnold, Jackson Aulds, Justin Aulds, Anastasia Aydt, Harrison Briles, Jaja Chunhavachira, Olivia Cook, Chloe Crum, Kinze Fox, Catherine Fullerton, Abbygail Grabowski, Kyleigh Guinzy, Hannah Harris, Dillon Herrmann, Aden Hill, Kash Kasban, Hailey Kessler, Sabrina Kollbaum, Madison Kurtz, Rylee Luechtefeld, Madison Mills, Carson Parker, David Payne, Taylor Rapp, Sydney Schnitker, Madison Schuette, Gideon Sexe, Kristen Smith, Graham Speedie, Elise Spencer, Sarah Staley, Kimberly Stegman, Elley Szopinski, Delaney Varel, Rylee White, and Abigail Wilken.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74):

Samuel Bielong, Faith Fosnaugh, Cassie Fullerton, Addisyn Gale, Sydney Gordon, Grace Gutjahr, Destyn Hausner-Mills, Michael Kirchner, Beatrice Kreitner, Gavin Love, Tanner McFeron, John Schubert III, Joseph Wacker, Conner Wolters, Jordan Woods, Alyxandra Wright, and Sarah Zyk.

Juniors:

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0):

Elizabeth Ahlers, Evan Anderson, Riley Bergmann, Tanner Bergmann, Elizabeth Bierman, Layce Boczek, Bryson Bultman, Patrick Combs, Annabelle Epplin, Moriah Frazier, Jack Goostree, Taylor Hall, Kelton Harre, Amy Harris, Jenna Harris, Sophie Heck, Carlin Hoffman, Jacie Hopfinger, Todd Jahnke, Alexandra Johannes, Kylie Kozuszek, Grace Maschhoff, Jacob Maschhoff, Jenna McClintock, Joseph Morris, Nicholas Orr, Pierce Paszkiewicz, Chloe Pelka, Mackenzie Prange, Briannah Ralls, Katelynn Rynski, Bailey Schuette, Robert Sexe, Emily Stern, Reighn Stofferahn, Bridget Styninger, Aubrey Welmon, Haley Wicker, Lindsay Windler, and Hillary Zgonina.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74):

Brittnie Bartling, Landon Davis, Sydney Dees, Jadah Heidel, Ethan Herzog, Tabor Kozuszek, Bailey Melton, Joshua Morgan, Dalton Novak, Nicholas Paszkiewicz, Royce Plumlee, Laney Renth, and Kortney Stroud.

Seniors:

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0):

He Bai, Brooke Bartling, Sydney Brinkmann, Brooke Burcham, Rachel Cox, Cali Fairbanks, Holli Fullerton, Brent Harris, Cole Herrmann, Holly Hutchison, Paige Kasten, Rachael Kell, Abigail Kempfer, Mikala Kozuszek, Andrew Kuhl, Maksym Kuzhdin, Christopher Lamczyk, Joey Lane, Zachery Langa, Callie McClay, Mackenzie McFeron, Avery Meade, Hannah Meade, Cameron Parker, Madisyn Riechmann, Hope Rueter, Thomas Sabo, Austin Schorfheide, Willow Simmons, Kaitlyn Simons, Savanna Staley, Karly Stanowski, Jordan Stiegman, Emma Vogt, Zachary Williamson, Jacob Woodrome, Emma Wroblewski, Vanessa Wyciskalla, and Mallory Zimmer.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74):

Lauren Brink, Emily Frederking, Mallory Knolhoff, Aja Mavers, Josephine Middleton, Bretton Miller, Meritt Rittenhouse, Brandon Schnitker, Jora Taylor, Hope Williamson, and Emily Wisely.

NCHS First Semester Honor Roll

Freshmen:

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0):

David Arnold, Bryce Donato, Madison Draege, Samantha Edwards, Autumn Evans, Katlyn Eversgerd, Logan Eversgerd, Ashyln Frazier, Jaxon Goforth, Hanah Grzegorek, Courtney Hallock, Trent Harris, Kiley Heidel, Joshua Hemker, Amy Hicks, Jada Jablonski, Katelyn Kessler, Gabriel Kreid, Cayla Krueger, Lydia Kurtz, Maryjane Laws, Abigail Maschhoff, Kaitlyn May, Ethan Oelze, Grant Pedtke, Camden Ritzel, Tyler Schill, Brianna Schorfheide, Corbin Shabany, Josie Woodrome, and Allie Zalos.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74):

William Barczewski, Logan Boester, Reagen Burke, Rebecca Clark, Luke Ehret, Mark Ellis, Ayla Furlow, Owen Holle, Caleb Klein, Breanne Liggett, Cole Malawy, Havalen Pierce, Grace Ruehl, and Mercedez Warnick.

Sophomores:

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0):

Olivia Anderson, Micah Arnold, Jackson Aulds, Justin Aulds, Anastasia Aydt, Harrison Briles, Jaja Chunhavachira, Chloe Crum, Kinze Fox, Catherine Fullerton, Abbygail Grabowski, Kyleigh Guinzy, Dillon Herrmann, Kash Kasban, Hailey Kessler, Sabrina Kollbaum, Madison Kurtz, Rylee Luechtefeld, Madison Mills, Carson Parker, David Payne, Taylor Rapp, Sydney Schnitker, Madison Schuette, Gideon Sexe, Kristen Smith, Graham Speedie, Elise Spencer, Sarah Staley, Kimberly Stegman, Elley Szopinski, Delaney Varel, Rylee White, and Abigail Wilken.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74):

Samuel Bielong, Olivia Cook, Faith Fosnaugh, Cassie Fullerton, Addisyn Fale, Sydney Gordon, Grace Gutjahr, Hannah Harris, Aden Hill, Michael Kirchner, Beatrice Kreitner, Gavin Love, Tanner McFeron, Joseph Wacker, Conner Wolters, Jordan Woods, and Sarah Zyk.

Juniors:

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0):

Elizabeth Ahlers, Evan Anderson, Riley Bergmann, Layce Boczek, Bryson Bultman, Patrick Combs, Annabelle Epplin, Moriah Frazier, Jack Goostree, Taylor Hall, Kelton Harre, Amy Harris, Jenna Harris, Sophie Heck, Carlin Hoffman, Jacie Hopfinger, Todd Jahnke, Alexandra Johannes, Kylie Kozuszek, Grace Maschhoff, Jacob Maschhoff, Jenna McClintock, Joseph Morris, Nicholas Orr, Pierce Paszkiewicz, Chloe Pelka, Royce Plumlee, Mackenzie Prange, Briannah Ralls, Katelynn Rynski, Bailey Schuette, Robert Sexe, Emily Stern, Reighn Stofferahn, Bridget Styninger, Aubrey Welmon, Haley Wicker, Lindsay Windler, and Hillary Zgonina.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74):

Brittnie Bartling, Tanner Bergmann, Elizabeth Bierman, Sydnee Dees, Jadah Heidel, Ethan Herzog, Tabor Kozuszek, Bailey Melton, Joshua Morgan, Dalton Novak, and Laney Renth.

Seniors

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0):

He Bai, Brooke Bartling, Sydney Brinkmann, Brooke Burcham, Rachel Cox, Cali Fairbanks, Holli Fullerton, Brent Harris, Cole Herrmann, Holly Hutchison, Paige Kasten, Rachael Kell, Abigail Kempfer, Mikala Kozuszek, Andrew Kuhl, Maksym Kuzhdin, Christopher Lamczyk, Joey Lane, Zachery Langa, Aja Mavers, Callie McClay, Mackenzie McFeron, Avery Meade, Hannah Meade, Cameron Parker, Madisyn Riechmann, Hope Rueter, Thomas Sabo, Austin Schorfheide, Willow Simmons, Kaitlyn Simons, Savanna Staley, Karly Stanowski, Jordan Stiegman, Emma Vogt, Zachary Williamson, Jacob Woodrome, Emma Wroblewski, and Mallory Zimmer.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74):

Lauren Brink, Emily Frederking, Mallory Knolhoff, Josephine Middleton, Meritt Rittenhouse, Brandon Schnitker, Jora Taylor, Hope Williamson, and Vanessa Wyciskalla.

Trinity Lutheran School Hoyleton Honor Roll Second Quarter

Third/Fourth Grade

Honor Roll: Townes Auksel, Charli Brammeier, Lily Hanenberger, Kenlee Schoenberg, Elijah Zimmerman, Levi Austin, Kelton Roethemeyer, Gracie Schnitker, Kaitlynn Whaley
High Honor Roll: Josephine Meyer, Annie Zalos

Fifth / Sixth Grade

Honor Roll: Jackson Smith, Rylee Brammeier, Parker Schoenberg, Colt Suedmeyer, Thomas Taylor
High Honor Roll: Paige Baker, Carly Kasten, Timothy Meyer, Ava Draege

Seventh/Eighth Grade

Honor Roll: Kaiden Boester, Zachary Kasten, Abigail Meyer, Kirsten Twenhafel, Joey Warren
High Honor Roll: Emeline RIncker, Emily Schnitker, Lilly Taft

Irvington Grade School Second Quarter Honor Roll

High Honor Roll

5th Grade High Honors- Brooke Garner
6th Grade High Honors- Will Ballantini, Aylah Hopson
8th Grade High Honors- Savannah Lamar, Brooke Ballantini

Honor Roll

5th Grade Honors – Katelynn Mayoral
6th Grade Honors – Azlynn Keller, Alex Jacinto
7th Grade Honors – Madoc Unger
8th Grade Honors – Tony Jacinto, Noah Morris

Irvington Grade School First Semester Honor Roll

High Honor Roll

5th Grade High Honors – Brooke Garner
6th Grade High Honors – Will Ballantini
8th Grade High Honors – Savannah Lamar, Brooke Ballantini

Honor Roll

5th Grade Honors- Katelynn Mayoral
6th Grade Honors- Azlynn Keller, Alex Jacinto, Alyah Hopson
7th Grade Honors- Madoc Unger
8th Grade Honors- Tony Jacinto

Ashley Grade School Second Quarter Honor Roll

5th Grade:

Highest Honors: Lillian Clayton, Katelin Elder, Summer Klein, Angelina Rojek, Lily Smith, and Mason Wisniewski.
High Honors: Shyann Barczewski, and Hayden Kraus.
Honors: Shaelyn Mueller, and Peyton Murray.

6th Grade:

Highest Honors: Isaac Wrzesinski.
High Honors: Bella Bennett and Jaylin Stofferahn.

7th Grade:

Highest Honors: Joey Metcalf, and Cameron Warnick.
High Honors: Hanna Beshears, and Ann Marie Zoeckler.

8th Grade

Highest Honors: Sadie Donahoo, Bailey Pelka, and Kade Ridgeway.
High Honors: Katie Mason, Tatyana Prince, and Lane Rollie.

Leave a Comment