March 20, 2018 Washington County Primary Election Results

23 OF 23 PRECINCTS REPORTING, 2940 BALLOTS CAST ( 9601 VOTERS )

Information Comes from gbsvote.com, the company that the office of Washington County Clerk Nancy Heseman utilizes for tabulation.
 

R GOVERNOR/LT GOVERNOR

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

RAUNER/SANGUINETTI (Republican)

1500

66.43%

IVES/MORTHLAND (Republican)

758

33.57%

R ATTORNEY GENERAL

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

ERIKA HAROLD (Republican)

971

54.61%

GARY GRASSO (Republican)

807

45.39%

R SECRETARY OF STATE

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JASON HELLAND (Republican)

1722

100%

R COMPTROLLER

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

DARLENE SENGER (Republican)

1702

100%

R STATE TREASURER

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JIM DODGE (Republican)

1689

100%

D GOVERNOR/LT GOVERNOR

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

PRITZKER/STRATTON (Democrat)

292

55.83%

KENNEDY/JOY (Democrat)

144

27.53%

BISS/WALLACE (Democrat)

59

11.28%

DAIBER/TODD (Democrat)

13

2.49%

HARDIMAN/AVERY (Democrat)

3

0.57%

MARSHALL/COLE (Democrat)

12

2.29%

D ATTORNEY GENERAL

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

PAT QUINN (Democrat)

270

55.44%

RENATO MARIOTTI (Democrat)

30

6.16%

SCOTT DRURY (Democrat)

50

10.27%

NANCY ROTERING (Democrat)

49

10.06%

KWAME RAOUL (Democrat)

28

5.75%

JESSE RUIZ (Democrat)

14

2.87%

SHARON FAIRLEY (Democrat)

25

5.13%

AARON GOLDSTEIN (Democrat)

19

3.9%

Write-in Votes

2

0.41%

D SECRETARY OF STATE

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JESSE WHITE (Democrat)

485

100%

D COMPTROLLER

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

SUSANA A. MENDOZA (Democrat)

441

100%

D STATE TREASURER

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

MICHAEL W. FRERICHS (Democrat)

435

100%

D D15 REP IN CONGRESS

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

CARL SPOERER (Democrat)

180

40.54%

KEVIN GAITHER (Democrat)

264

59.46%

D ST CENT COM WOMAN

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

VIVIAN ROBINSON (Democrat)

113

26.53%

TONYA LOKER (Democrat)

91

21.36%

RENA ELKINS BEVER (Democrat)

58

13.62%

DIANA K. DOUGLAS (Democrat)

119

27.93%

GERMAINE LIGHT (Democrat)

45

10.56%

D ST CENT COM MAN

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

BRANDON PHELPS (Democrat)

441

100%

R D15 REP IN CONGRESS

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JOHN M. SHIMKUS (Republican)

1979

100%

R D54 STATE SENATE

17 of 17 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JASON PLUMMER (Republican)

977

56.84%

RAFAEL HIM (Republican)

176

10.24%

GEORGE BARBER (Republican)

91

5.29%

BENJAMIN STRATEMEYER (Republican)

475

27.63%

R D108 REPRESENTATIVE

17 of 17 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

DON MOORE (Republican)

206

11.03%

CHARLES MEIER (Republican)

1662

88.97%

R D115 REPRESENTATIVE

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

TERRI BRYANT (Republican)

259

56.67%

PAUL JACOBS (Republican)

198

43.33%

D D108 REPRESENTATIVE

17 of 17 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

Write-in Votes

16

100%

D D115 REPRESENTATIVE

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

MARSHA GRIFFIN (Democrat)

121

66.12%

TAMIKO MUELLER (Democrat)

62

33.88%

R COUNTY CLERK

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

NANCY HESEMAN (Republican)

2049

100%

R TREASURER

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

LINDA T. UNVERFEHRT (Republican)

1012

44.64%

NATALIE LYNCH (Republican)

1255

55.36%

R SHERIFF

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

LEN CAMPBELL (Republican)

1889

100%

R ASSESSOR

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

SHARON MEWES (Republican)

1937

100%

R ESR CLINT-JEFF-MAR-WASH

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

RON DANIELS (Republican)

1720

100%

D ESR CLINT-JEFF-MAR-WASH

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

BRIAN P. GUTHRIE (Democrat)

412

100%

D ESR ST CLAIR

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

SUSAN SARFATY (Democrat)

17

100%

D D1 COUNTY BRD

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )

RAYMOND KOSTECKI (Democrat)

181

100%

R D1 COUNTY BRD

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )

EUGENE LAMCZYK JR (Republican)

423

49.19%

GARY SUEDMEYER (Republican)

437

50.81%

R D2 COUNTY BRD

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )

ALAN HOHLT (Republican)

556

82.25%

Write-in Votes

120

17.75%

R D3 COUNTY BRD

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )

DAVID A. MEYER (Republican)

699

50.43%

DOUGLAS J BENING (Republican)

687

49.57%

R D5 JUDGE – GOLDENHERSH

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

DAVID K. OVERSTREET (Republican)

1680

100%

R D20 JUDGE – FISS

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

KATHERINE RUOCCO (Republican)

829

47.26%

B. MARSHALL HILMES (Republican)

925

52.74%

R D20 JUDGE – LOPINOT

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

PAUL J. EVANS (Republican)

1659

100%

D D5 JUDGE – GOLDENHERSH

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

KEVIN T. HOERNER (Democrat)

416

100%

D D20 JUDGE – FISS

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

HEINZ RUDOLF (Democrat)

408

100%

D D20 JUDGE – LOPINOT

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JOHN J. OGARA (Democrat)

409

100%

D ASHLEY COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

LEN PIASECKI (Democrat)

23

100%

D BEAUCOUP COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

DONNA M. MALICK (Democrat)

24

100%

D BOLO COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

RAYMOND KOSTECKI (Democrat)

25

100%

D DuBOIS 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JUSTIN KELLERMAN (Democrat)

27

100%

D HOYLETON 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

DALE R. SACHTLEBEN (Democrat)

15

100%

D HOYLETON 2 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

TAMMY WEIHE-ROUNDS (Democrat)

18

100%

D IRVINGTON 2 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

KEITH WOODS (Democrat)

11

100%

Write-in Votes

0

0%

D LIVELY GROVE COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

GEORGE A. JEBRON (Democrat)

20

100%

D NASHVILLE 3 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

Write-in Votes

1

100%

D OAKDALE COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

JOHN P. LAUR (Democrat)

30

100%

D PILOT KNOB COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

SARAH DOERR (Democrat)

25

100%

D RICHVIEW COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

ARLENE SKIBINSKI (Democrat)

17

100%

R HOYLETON 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

GARY SUEDMEYER (Republican)

137

100%

R JOHANNISBURG COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

STEVEN DROEGE (Republican)

77

100%

R NASHVILLE 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

DENNY HOFFMAN (Republican)

48

100%

R NASHVILLE 3 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

CINDY BARCZEWSKI (Republican)

189

100%

R OAKDALE COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

VERON AULD (Republican)

85

100%

R OKAWVILLE 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

DANIEL R. JANOWSKI (Republican)

317

100%

R PILOT KNOB COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

STEVEN R FLETCHER (Republican)

71

100%

R PLUM HILL COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )

GLENN A. BACKS (Republican)

110

100%

Leave a Comment