Local Honor Rolls

Nashville Middle School Second Quarter Honor Rolls

Eighth Grade

Perfect 5.0: Breckin Baum, Tanner Brooks, Andrew Crook, Kendall Donato, Ava Draege, Lilly Dunahee, Blaine Emrick, Aubrey Fernandez, Abriel Habeck, Silas Hill, Keeley Hug, Rheanna Kiefer, Abby Knepp, Brady Meyer, Kole Peterson, Brady Stein, Shelby Thorson, and Lucy Walters.

High Honor Roll (4.5-4.99): Stephany Becker, Aryssa Brehm, Lia Bulger, Nick Davis, Hailee Grzegorek, Madison Haege, Jaden Harvey, Kinzie Klingeman, April Sangabriel, Peyton Lingle, JT Malawy, Jordan Schuette, Alissa Tyler, and Sharmaine White.

Honor (4.0-4.49): Taylor Birkner, Braxton Brooks, Jocelyn Edwards, Dominick Gipson, Andrew Gollaher, Brayden Hunter, Marcus Hunter, Gavyne Kellett, Autum Kiefer, Austin Kirsch, Zoe Lopez, Lexi Pedley, Will Pedtke, Lilly Redman, Talan Robinson, Nevaeh San Nicolas, Noah Szopinski, Olivia Verges, and Merytt Zgonina.

Seventh Grade

Perfect 5.0: Jaylee Aulds, Evan Eberhart, Trinity Engelman, Claire Greten, Grady Kirchner, Chloe Maschhoff, Quentin Pedtke, and Emma Williamson.

High Honor (4.5-4.99): Heather Arnold, Griffin Briles, Addison Browne, Beth Evilsizer, Lainey Fletcher, Sailor Gutzler-Dlubala, Daven Hug, Christian Islas, Andrew Jablonski, Ally Jones, Hudson Jones, Declan Kirchner, Hayden Klingeman, Samuel Kollbaum, Brance Luessenheide, Aidan Morgan, Ethan San Juan, Nori Stockon, and Mia Vogt.

Honor (4.0-4.49): Ellie Bartling, Dominic Beaty, Matthew Bielong, Isaac Blazier, Dakota Boudah, Jaden Chen, Dylan Hicks, Peyton Murray, Avery Piasecki, Parker Schoenberg, Addison Stambaugh, and Denver Thompson.

St. Ann Second Quarter Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

High Honors: Mackenzie Bauza, Brooke Harris, Erica Kujawa, Noah Miller, Tailer Pelczynski, Collin Rolf, Ella Wesselmann and Harrison Zgonina.

Seventh Grade

High Honors: Meredith Anderson, Calvin Endres, Oliver Gaubatz, Scarlet Konkel and Alana Kujawa.

Honors: Josie Bronke.

Sixth Grade

High Honors: Mackenzie Mason, Ashley Ratermann,and Charlotte Strubhart.

Fifth Grade

High Honors: Jayla Ledford and Reagan Waldman.

Honors: Johnathan Bronke, Abby Cottom and Kassidy Linkey.

Irvington Grade School Second Quarter and First Semester Honor Rolls

Second Quarter

High Honors

8th Grade: Will Ballantini, Aylah Hopson, Azlynn Keller

7th Grade: Brooke Garner, Katelynn Mayoral

6th Grade: Benjamin Wangler

Honors

8th Grade: Jayden Neal, Alex Jacinto

7th Grade: Carissa Thurman, Cayden Snell

6th Grade: Brynn Hast, Konner Mayoral

5th Grade: Madisyn Jenstch, Kimber Grimes

First Semester

High Honors

8th Grade: Will Ballantini, Aylah Hopson, Azlynn Keller

7th Grade: Brooke Garner

6th Grade: Benjamin Wangler

Honors

8th Grade: Alex Jacinto, Jayden Neal

7th Grade: Katelynn Mayoral, Carissa Thurman

6th Grade: Dylan Kuhns, Konner Mayoral

5th Grade: Madisyn Jenstch, Kimber Grimes

Ashley Grade School Second Quarter Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Highest Honors: Bella Bennett, Jaylin Stofferahn and Isaac Wrzesinski.

Honors: Natalie Ebert.

Seventh Grade

High Honors: Katelin Elder and Summer Klein.

Honors: Angel Rojek.

Sixth Grade

High Honors: Gauge Lanham and Briar Newcomb.

Honors: Hope Dollman.

Fifth Grade

High Honors: Ayden Fox, Alexcia Shaw and Jacob Zapp.

Honors: Makayla Barczewski and Stephan Griffith.

Fourth Grade

Highest Honors: Izabel Zgonina.

High Honors: Cooper Barger, Hunter Kachuba, Logan Smith and Adrian Tartt.

Leave a Comment